PRIVACY POLICY

GONZALEZ BYASS SA, hereinafter "the Company" is the owner of the Website www.tiopepefestival.com (hereinafter the “Website"), with Corporate Tax ID No. A11605276 and registered address at Calle Manuel María González 12, CP 11403, Jerez de la Frontera (Cádiz).

The company guarantees the protection of all personal data provided by the User on the “Website” and pursuant to Organic Law 15/1999, 13 December, Personal Data Protection (hereinafter, LOPD), in RD 1720/2007 21 December and other applicable law, please be advised that:

a) All personal data provided to the Company will be processed by it pursuant to Organic Law 15/1999, 13 December, Personal Data Protection and RD 1720/2007 21 December and will be included in the file ‘USUARIOS DE LA PAGINA WEB’, created and maintained under the responsibility of the Company, which has been duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

b) The data is collected for the following purposes: To ensure the correct management of the services or products requested (i) management, study and resolution of queries and (ii) sending electronic sales and advertising material, information about the company, its activities, products and services, as well as documentation of a diverse nature.

c) Adequate security measures have been taken in the collection and processing of personal data in order to avoid its loss, unauthorised access or manipulation pursuant to Royal Degree 1720/2007, 21 December.

d) The Company is committed to protecting the confidential information to which it has access. The Company never uses the personal data that Users send to it to provide services to third parties other than those referred to in paragraph b) herein or, if necessary, to achieve its own aims.

e) The User certifies that he/she is older than 14 years and therefore has the necessary legal capacity to provide consent regarding the processing of personal data pursuant to the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

f) Users may at any time exercise their rights to access, modify, cancel and oppose their personal data and the right to withdraw consent for any of the reasons mentioned above, by sending the Company a duly signed letter to lopd@gonzalezbyass.es or to the postal address indicated above, clearly stating the contact data, which must be accompanied by photocopy of the User’s National ID No. or document proving his/her identity. The communication must indicate: “Ref. TIO PEPE FESTIVAL”.

g) The User authorises the automatic processing of the personal data provided under the terms indicated. To confirm, click the “SEND” button below the data collection form.


Joomla Extensions powered by Joobi
I understand

LEGAL NOTICE – COOKIES

The cookies used by this website are technical in nature, required for the operation of the site and by Google Analytics in order to improve the Company’s services by analysing users’ behaviour while browsing the website. Explained here

What are cookies?

A cookie is a file that is downloaded to the user’s device when certain web pages are accessed. Cookies enable a web site, among other things, to store and recover information about the browsing habits of users or their equipment and, depending on the information they contain and the way the computer is used, can be used to recognise the user.

The website www.tiopepefestival.com uses the following cookies:

Cookie Type Purpose Expiry
Cookie Technical Stores the User's language Expires at the end of the session
Cookie2 Technical Stores the session variable Expires at the end of the session
utma Tracking This cookie generates a unique user ID and records the date and the first and last time the user visited the Website. It is used to count how many times a single user visited the site. Expires 2 years since the last update
utmb Tracking This cookie records the time of arrival on the site and expires 30 minutes after the last recorded page view. It is automatically deleted when changing web sites or exiting the web browser. If a user spends more than 30 minutes without any activity on a website (goes to eat, for example) and requests the page later, it will be considered a new user session (one user who makes two visits). Expires 30 minutes after the last update
utmz Tracking This cookie stores the origin of the visitor, the path followed to access the website either directly from a link on another website, from an email link, using certain keywords in a search engine, through a display campaign, or through a Google AdWords ad. This cookie is used to calculate the traffic that comes from search engines (organic and PPC), advertising campaigns on display and browsing within the site itself (internal links). The cookie is updated on every visit to the website. Expires after 6 months

The cookies on this website are only used by the owner of the page, GONZALEZ BYASS SA, with Corporate Tax ID No. A11605276 and registered address at Calle Manuel María González 12, CP 11403, Jerez de la Frontera (Cádiz) and by Google Inc., with registered address at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States.

Users have the option to enable, block or delete the cookies installed on their equipment by configuring the options in the browser installed on their device:

Chrome, from http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=es&answer=95647

Explorer, from http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9

Firefox, from http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we

Safari, from http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042

I understan